YUMMY Productions

 

“YUMMY”

Melbourne Comedy Festival, VIC

Fringe World Perth, WA

Adelaide Fringe Festival, SA

Brisbane Festival, QLD

Darwin Festival, NT

Right Royal Cabaret Festival, New Plymouth, NZ

Auckland Live Cabaret Festival, NZ

Edinburgh Fringe Festival, UK

Underbelly Festival London, UK

Collaborating Artist and Performer, 2016 - ongoing

 

“YUMMY DELUXE”

Fringe World Perth, WA

Adelaide Fringe Festival, SA

HOTA Gold Coast, QLD

Mt Gambier Fringe, VIC

Melbourne Fringe Festival, VIC

​Collaborating Artist and Performer, 2019 - ongoing

 

“YUMMY UNLEASHED”

Fringe World Perth, WA

Adelaide Fringe Festival, SA

Sydney Gay and Lesbian Mardi Gras Festival, Seymor Centre, NSW

​Collaborating Artist and Performer, 2020 - ongoing

 

“YUMMY UP LATE”

Mt Gambier Fringe, VIC

Melbourne Fringe Festival, VIC

Fringe World Perth, WA

​Collaborating Artist and Performer, 2016 - ongoing

 

“DISCORDIA”

Discordiants and Supple Fox for Arts Center Melbourne, VIC

Collaborating Artist and Performer, 2017 - ongoing

 

​DARK MOFO 

2013 - Dark Faux Mo and Winter Feast

2014 - Motel Dreaming, Dark Faux Mo, Red Death Ball and Winter Feast

2015 - Blacklist, Winter Feast and Wild At Heart

2016 - Blacklist and Winter Feast

2018 - Night Mass, Societe Anonyme and Winter Feast

Collaborating Artist and Performer, 2013 - 2018

 

HONCHO DISKO

Melbourne, VIC

Sydney, NSW

Collaborating Artist and Performer, 2015 - ongoing

 

BARBA PARTY

Melbourne, VIC

Sydney, NSW

Berlin, GER

Collaborating Artist and Performer, 2016 - ongoing

 

“HEAR NO EVIL/SPEAK NO EVIL”

Agent Cleave for Projekt 3488, Warburton, VIC

Collaborating Artist and Performer, 2014 - ongoing

 

The Huxleys

Melbourne, VIC

Collaborating Artist and Performer, 2014 - ongoing

 

Benjamin Hancock

Melbourne, VIC

Collaborating Artist and Performer, 2010 - ongoing

 

UNICORNS PARTY

Melbourne, VIC

Collaborating Artist and Performer, 2017 - ongoing

 

"The Australian Ugliness"

Euginia Lim, Film, Melbourne, VIC

Performer (ACCA), 2017-18

 

"DEATH PEAK"

Melanie Lane and Clark for XO STATE, AsiaTopa Festival, Melbourne, VIC

Performer, 2017

"Brutalist"

Anastasia La Fey, Melbourne

Choreographer and Performer, 2017

"A 24 Decade History of Popular Music"

Taylor Mac for Melbourne Festival, The Forum, VIC

Performer, 2017

 

​Parramatta Lanes Festival

Parramatta, NSW

Performer and Costume Designer, 2016-17

 

 

“MULTIMODAL”

Lee Serle, The Substation, Melbourne, VIC

Performer, 2016

“HEARD.SYD”

Nick Cave for Carriageworks - NSW

Performer, 2016

“DAY FOR NIGHT: 24HRS”

Performance Space, Sydney Gay and Lesbian Mardi Gras - NSW

Performer and Collaborating Artist, 2016

“CULT”

Strut & Fret Production House

Melbourne Fringe Festival, VIC

Adelaide Fringe Festival, SA

Performer, 2015-16

“RUTH”

Antony Hamilton

Campbelltown Arts Centre, Sydney

Performer, 2015

 

“ECCO HOMO”

Feature Film directed by Lynn-Maree Milburn and Richard Lowenstein, VIC

Role - The Faun

Performer, 2015

 

"The Grounds Feast"

Strut & Fret Production House, VIC

The Grounds of Alexandria, Sydney

Performer, 2015

 

"Ideas Collide"

EXIT Films, International, VIC

University of Melbourne TVC

Choreographic Assistant, 2015

 

“Dream Logic.”

Phantom Limbs

Northcote Town Hall, VIC

Performer, 2015

 

“Retro Futurismus”

Maude and Anni Davey

fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC

Performer, 2015

 

"Organism"

Big Scary, Melbourne, VIC

Choreographer, 2015

 

"Transfigured"

Holly Durant and Lilly Paskas, Melbourne

Lorne Arts Festival, Lorne, VIC

Performer, 2015

 

"HEX"

James Welsby, Melbourne, VIC

Australian Tour - Brisbane, Perth, Adelaide, Sydney, Canberra and Melbourne

Performer, 2015

 

Stephen Cummins Bequest Residency

Performence Space, Sydney, NSW

Choreographer, 2015

 

The Salvidor Darling Experience

DJ Salvidor Darling, Melbourne, VIC

POOF DOOF, Melbourne, VIC

Let them Eat Cake Festival, Werribee, VIC

Choreographer and Performer, 2015

 

“I Can Disappear.”

Melbourne Fringe Festival, Fringe Hub

Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall, The Warehouse, VIC

Performer, Choreographer, Sound, Lighting and Costume Designer, 2014

 

CHUNKY MOVE, Melbourne

“It Sounds Silly” by Adam Wheeler, Frankston Arts Centre, VIC

Performer, 2014

 

"FADE"

Sawtooth, Melbourne, VIC

Performer, 2015

 

James Welsby, Melbourne

“HEX”, AIDS 2014 Conference Cultural Programe

Coopers Malthouse Tower Theatre

Performer, 2014

 

2NDTOE, Melbourne

“TheLostDanceProject”, development and public pilot

Performer and Collaborator, 2014

 

Holly Durant, Melbourne

“Dance & Death”, CURATED at Lionels Grant St, Southbank

“Chap Laps with Grace”

Performer, 2014

 

Shian Law, Melbourne

“Personal Mythologies”, Next Wave Festival, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall

Producer, 2014

 

Carly Sheppard, Melbourne

“White Face”, Next Wave Festival, Footscray Community Arts Centre

Sound Design (Adaptive), 2014

 

Supple Fox, Melbourne

“Prey” - collaboration with Stella Angelico for Lionels opening night, Southbank

Sound Collaboration, Costume and Performer, 2014

 

“Ctrl”

Presented through Short + Sweet

Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, Melbourne, 2013

New Theatre, Newtown, Sydney, 2014

Performer, Choreographer, Sound, Lighting and Costume Designer, 2013-14

 

“Cut Snake” Directed by Tony Ayres

Melbourne International Film Festival, 2014

Featured Extra, 2013

 

Melissa Jones, Melbourne

“Disquiet”, Melbourne Fringe, North Melbourne Town Hall

Sound Design and Composition, 2013

 

Gossling

“Harvest Of Gold”, Music Video

Director - Jackson Dickie

Performer, 3013

 

Super Wild Horses

“Ono In A Space Bubble”, Music Video

Director - Timothy Hillier

Performer and Collaborator, 2013

 

2NDTOE, Melbourne

“An Other” for “FAMILY”, Revolt ArtSpace, Kensington 

Maximised by Chunky Move and at Napier St Theatre

Choreographer and Performer, 2011-2013

 

Jo Lloyd, Melbourne

24 HOUR NOISE, Chunky Move Studios

Performer and Collaborator, 2013

 

“An Other” and “Pu$$y” for “BIRTHDAY FOUR ONE”

Fundraiser for KinFolk Cafe, Melbourne

Donkey Wheel House, Melbourne

Performer and Choreographer, 2013

 

Melbourne Spring Fashion Week Promo Film

Directed by Folio a Deux

Produced by Dean Drieberg

Performer, 2013

- Ballet sequence and White Party scene

 

Lee Serle, Melbourne

“P.O.V.”, Dance Massive, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall

MELBOURNE NOW, National Gallery of Victoria

Performer and Collaborator, 2011 - 2013

 

White Night Festival Melbourne

“I Could Have Danced All Night”, Federation Square, Melbourne

Performer and Collaborator, 2013

 

1st Friday Dance Club, City of Melbourne

“DISCO”, Southbank, Melbourne

"Love Song Dedications", Southbank, Melbourne

Performer and Collaborator, 2013-2015

 

Harvest Festival, Melbourne

“Dancefarm Game Show”, 2ndToe Dance Collective

Performer and Collaborator, 2013

 

Chunky Move, Melbourne

“It Sounds Silly” by Adam Wheeler, SIGNAL, Melbourne

Performer, 2011

 

Shian Law, Melbourne

“Body Obscure Object”, Arts House Meat Market, North Melbourne

Melbourne Fringe Festival

Performer, 2012

 

yGlam Queer Youth Theatre

“leaving. elizabeth.”, Arts House Meat Market, North Melbourne

Physical Director, 2012

 

Melbourne International Jazz Festival, Melbourne

“The Cave” Festival Hub Bar, The Kelvin Club, Melbourne

Performer, 2011 

 

Penleigh and Essendon Grammar School, Melbourne

“Finding Jack”, Rock Eisteddfod Challenge - Premier Devision

Collaborative Choreographer, 2011

- 4th Place

- Award of Excellence for Choreography

- The Edge Performers School Award for Excellence for Performance Skill

 

2NDTOE, Melbourne

“Something Blew”, Theatreworks, St Kilda

Collaborator and Performer, 2009 – 2010

 

Melbourne International Arts Festival, Melbourne

“Pop Up Project”, Choreographed by Stephanie Lake

Performer and Dance Team Leader, 2010

 

Short + Sweet Dance Festival, Melbourne

“Black is the new black.”, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran

Choreographer and Performer, 2011

- Nominee, Best Male Dancer

 

Katie Noonan & The Captains, Emperor’s Box Tour

Hi Fi Bar and Ballroom, Melbourne

Choreographer and Performer, 2010

 

Short + Sweet Dance Festival, Melbourne

“Deprivation Overload”, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran

Choreographer and Performer, 2010

- Nominee, Best Male Dancer

 

Project Y, 2010

Collaborative Choreographer, as part of 2NDTOE

 

Stalker Theatre in association with CarriageWorks, Sydney

“Dance and Dramaturgy Workshop”, Sydney

Performer for Antony Hamilton, 2010

 

“Enisle” (dance film)

Concept, Direction and Execution, 2009

 

 

Training

 

Dancehouse, Melbourne

Workshop: HI-IN-VIS / MAKING THE UNSEEN SEEN, 2013

Facilitated by Luke George

 

Chunky Move, Melbourne

Choreolab Workshop, 2011

Facilitated by Joanna Dudley and Gideon Obarzanek

 

Balletlab, Melbourne

Balletlab Masterclass Series, 2010

Facilitated by Phillip Adams, Luke George and Brooke Stamp 

 

Victorian College of the Arts, University of Melbourne 

Bachelor of Dance, 2007 - 2009  

- Inaugural Recipient, Lionel Gell Foundation Scholarship, 2008 - 2009 

 

 

Teaching Credits Include:

 

Chunky Move, Melbourne

The Space Dance and Arts Centre, Prahran

The Edge Performers School, Eltham

Patrick Studios Australia, Port Melbourne

The National Theatre Ballet School, St Kilda

Ballet Theatre Australia, Flemington

Penleigh and Essendon Grammar School, Melbourne

FULL CV